Difference between revisions of "Peter New"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Giant Bubbles |
imported>Fightthedeadfeartheliving |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
'''Peter New''' (born October 30, 1971) is a Canadian actor who played [[Quentin]] as an adult in [[Diary of a Wimpy Kid (film)]] | '''Peter New''' (born October 30, 1971) is a Canadian actor who played [[Quentin]] as an adult in [[Diary of a Wimpy Kid (film)]]. | ||
[[File:Download-0.jpg|left|thumb|253x253px]] | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Name: | |||
!Age: | |||
!Occupation: | |||
!Birthplace: | |||
|- | |||
|Peter New | |||
|43 | |||
|Actor/voice actor | |||
|Vancouver, British Columbia | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Films === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Title | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|''Antitrust'' | |||
|Skinhead | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''Greenmail'' | |||
|Lift Operator | |||
|Direct-to-video | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2003 | |||
|''A Guy Thing'' | |||
|Guy in Tiki Bar Bathroom | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Agent Cody Banks'' | |||
|Rosychuk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''The Delicate Art of Parking'' | |||
|Gordon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2004 | |||
|''Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed'' | |||
|Daphne's Tattooed Fan #2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''The Truth About Miranda'' | |||
|Sumner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Lucky Stars'' | |||
|Video Technician | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | |||
|''The Tooth Fairy'' | |||
|Chuck | |||
|Direct-to-video | |||
|- | |||
|''Black Christmas'' | |||
|Sanitarium Orderly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
|''Barbie: Fairytopia'' | |||
|Tourmaline | |||
|Voice only | |||
|- | |||
|''Taming Tammy'' | |||
|Fred | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''The Lost Treasure of the Grand Canyon'' | |||
|Isaac Preston | |||
|Television film | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2009 | |||
|''Kick Me Down'' | |||
|Sportsman Gord | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Barbie Thumbelina'' | |||
|Evan | |||
|Voice only | |||
|- | |||
|''The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus'' | |||
|Paramedic 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | |||
|''Diary of a Wimpy Kid'' | |||
|Grown-Up Quentin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''AAAAAH!! Indie Horror Hits Volume 2'' | |||
| | |||
|Direct-to-video | |||
|- | |||
|''Barbie: A Fashion Fairy Tale'' | |||
|Movie Director/Incidental | |||
|Voice only | |||
|- | |||
|''The Search for Santa Paws'' | |||
|Security Guard | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''Sunflower Hour'' | |||
|Donald Dirk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''My Little Pony: Equestria Girls'' | |||
|Big McIntosh, Additional Voices | |||
|Voice only | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Actors]] | [[Category:Actors]] | ||
[[Category:Diary of a Wimpy Kid Actors]] | [[Category:Diary of a Wimpy Kid Actors]] | ||
[[Category:Male actors]] | [[Category:Male actors]] | ||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
__INDEX__ |
Revision as of 04:25, 8 August 2015
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. |
Peter New (born October 30, 1971) is a Canadian actor who played Quentin as an adult in Diary of a Wimpy Kid (film).
Name: | Age: | Occupation: | Birthplace: |
---|---|---|---|
Peter New | 43 | Actor/voice actor | Vancouver, British Columbia |
Films
Year | Title | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
2001 | Antitrust | Skinhead | |
2002 | Greenmail | Lift Operator | Direct-to-video |
2003 | A Guy Thing | Guy in Tiki Bar Bathroom | |
Agent Cody Banks | Rosychuk | ||
The Delicate Art of Parking | Gordon | ||
2004 | Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed | Daphne's Tattooed Fan #2 | |
The Truth About Miranda | Sumner | ||
Lucky Stars | Video Technician | ||
2006 | The Tooth Fairy | Chuck | Direct-to-video |
Black Christmas | Sanitarium Orderly | ||
2007 | Barbie: Fairytopia | Tourmaline | Voice only |
Taming Tammy | Fred | ||
2008 | The Lost Treasure of the Grand Canyon | Isaac Preston | Television film |
2009 | Kick Me Down | Sportsman Gord | |
Barbie Thumbelina | Evan | Voice only | |
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus | Paramedic 1 | ||
2010 | Diary of a Wimpy Kid | Grown-Up Quentin | |
AAAAAH!! Indie Horror Hits Volume 2 | Direct-to-video | ||
Barbie: A Fashion Fairy Tale | Movie Director/Incidental | Voice only | |
The Search for Santa Paws | Security Guard | ||
2011 | Sunflower Hour | Donald Dirk | |
2013 | My Little Pony: Equestria Girls | Big McIntosh, Additional Voices | Voice only |