Difference between revisions of "List of Diary of a Wimpy Kid books"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Diamondmatter (→Books) |
(→Books) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Last Straw]] | |[[Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Last Straw]] | ||
|January 13, 2009 | |January 13, 2009 | ||
|Green | | | ||
Green | |||
|- | |||
|Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days | |||
| | |||
|Yellow | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''The Wimpy Kid Movie Diary''' | |'''The Wimpy Kid Movie Diary''' | ||
Line 33: | Line 38: | ||
|November 9, 2010 | |November 9, 2010 | ||
|Purple | |Purple | ||
|- | |||
|Diary of a Wimpy Kid 6 | |||
|? | |||
|Black | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 18 February 2011
Books
Book Title | Release Date | Color |
Diary of a Wimpy Kid | April 1, 2007 | Red |
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules | February 1, 2008 | Blue |
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Do it Yourself Book | March 21, 2008 |
Red (paperback) Orange (Hardcover) |
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Last Straw | January 13, 2009 |
Green |
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days | Yellow | |
The Wimpy Kid Movie Diary | March 16, 2010 | White |
November 9, 2010 | Purple | |
Diary of a Wimpy Kid 6 | ? | Black |
(bold font denotes a supplementary book, which is a book that does not follow the normal plot, but is still considered part of the series)
Films
There are officially two Wimpy Kid films announced. Diary of a Wimpy Kid was released into theaters on March 19th, 2010. The second film was first officially announced by The LA Times on April 3, 2010[1]
Title | Release Date | Director/Studio |
Diary of a Wimpy Kid | March 19, 2010 | Thor Freudenthal, Color Force (Distributed by 20th Century Fox) |
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules | Tentatively March 25, 2011 | David Bowers, Distributed by 20th Century Fox |